PsycARTICLES, from the American Psychological Association (APA), is a definitive source of full-text, peer-reviewed scholarly and scientific articles in psychology. The database contains approximately 150,000 articles from over 70 journals published by the APA and allied organizations.

Ebsco's Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection covers topics in psychology, psychiatry, mental processes, anthropology, and observational and experimental methods. Offers full text coverage for nearly 560 journals.

ScienceDirect is a full-text scientific database offering journal articles and book chapters from more than 2,500 peer-reviewed journals and more than 11,000 books. Contains full text for over 100 psychology journals. Tip: to begin, click the "Search" button at the top left of the screen.

A web-based digital video delivery service that allows you to view streaming videos from Films Media Group anytime, anywhere, 24/7! Choose from more than 32,000 educational titles in dozens of subject areas. Special features allow users the ability to organize and bookmark clips, share playlists, personalize folders, and embed in Blackboard. Need help? View a brief video tutorial.  

Kanopy is a streaming video platform for colleges that features a broad collection of over 27,000 films from 800 top producers such as Criterion Collection, New Day Films, California Newsreel, Kino Lorber, PBS, First Run Features, Media Education Foundation, The Great Courses, and more.
Click "Visit the ECC Collection" and enter MYECC login when prompted